BSF Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 1763 Post of Constable Tradesman Direct Recruitment

By | January 29, 2019

BSF Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 1763 Post of Constable Tradesman Male & Female

BSF Recruitment 2019 (Border Security Force)- Apply Offline 1763 post for Constable Tradesman(Male & Female). Offline Applications are invited by BSF Recruitment 2019 in due time

Job Location: All India

Pay Scale : Pay Matrix level-3, Rs. 21700/- to Rs. 69100/- and other Allowances as per Central Govt. Employee.

Post Name : BSF Constable (Tradesmen) 

Vacancy Details for Male Candidate
Name of PostVacancies for BSF recruitment 2019
URSCSTOBCTOTAL
CT(Cobbler)2153332
CT(Tailor)2553336
CT(Carpenter)1210013
CT(Cook)2911318950561
CT(W/C)168735326320
CT(W/M)132593923253
CT(Barber)76342313146
CT(Sweeper)203886533389
CT(Waiter)61119
CT(Painter)00101
CT(Draughtsman)01001
Total9343982771521761
Vacancy Details for Female Candidate
Name of PostVacancies for BSF recruitment 2019
URSCSTOBCTOTAL
CT(Tailor)20002
Total20002
Grand Total9363982771521763

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Note : Vacancy May increase/decrease.

Age : Minimum 18 years maximum 23 years as on 1st August 2019

Educational Qualification : 

1. 10th or Matriculation from a recognise board/University.

with

2. Two years work experience respective categories

OR

One year certificate course from ITI of Vocational Institute with one year trade experience.

OR

Two year Diploma from ITI in the trade or similar trade

Important Note : Multi Skilled candidate get more preference.

Physical Measurement : 

Male
SL.NoCategoriesHeightChest
1ST/Adivasis from All states including Union territory of Nagas & Mizos162.5 cms76 – 81 cms
2Belonging to categories of Garwahils, Kumaonis, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas and Candidates belonging to the states of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Mizoram, Tripura, Meghalaya, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Kashmir, Leh & Ladakh regions of J & K.165 cms78 – 83 cms
3All other states & Union Territories167.5 cms78 – 83 cms
Weight : Proportionate to height as per Medical Standard
Female
SL.NoCategoriesHeightChest
1ST/Adivasis from All states including Union territory of Nagas & Mizos150 cmsNot Applicable
2Belonging to categories of Garwahils, Kumaonis, Gorkhas, Dogras, Marathas and Candidates belonging to the states of Sikkim, Nagaland, Arunachal Pradesh, Manipur, Mizoram, Tripura, Meghalaya, Assam, Himachal Pradesh, Kashmir, Leh & Ladakh regions of J & K.155 cmsNot Applicable
3All other states & Union Territories157 cmsNot Applicable
Weight : Proportionate to height as per Medical Standard

 

How to Apply BSF Recruitment 2019 ?

  1. Go to BSF Recruitment 2019 official website : http://bsf.nic.in/
  2. Download Prescribed Application format & Admit Card.
  3. Take print out both these format in fullscap size single paper.
  4. Dully filled & signed by Candidate
  5. Sent to Respective Headquarters for their states along with recent passport size photograph, Application fess and other required documents.

Last date of Apply : 30 days from the date of publication of the advertisement i newspaper. 45 days for candidates belonging to far flung areas.

Download Official Advertisement of BSF Recruitment 2019

Official Website of BSF Recruitment 2019

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *